Events Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Opening Ceremonies featuring Kodi Lee and The Hi-Tops 12:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies featuring Kodi Lee and The Hi-Tops @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
 
Paws 4 Healing, Inc. Therapy Animals 12:00 pm
Paws 4 Healing, Inc. Therapy Animals
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Arts & Learning Conservatory 1:00 pm
Arts & Learning Conservatory @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Crowned Princess Parties 1:30 pm
Crowned Princess Parties @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Festival Ballet Theatre 2:00 pm
Festival Ballet Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) 2:00 pm
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
MYART-Musical Youth Artist Repertory Theatre 2:30 pm
MYART-Musical Youth Artist Repertory Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 1 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Gracie Barre Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3:00 pm
Gracie Barre Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Korean Classical Dancers brought to you by SCFTA 3:30 pm
Korean Classical Dancers brought to you by SCFTA @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
MYART-Musical Youth Artist Repertory Theatre 4:00 pm
MYART-Musical Youth Artist Repertory Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
2
Back-to-School Fashion Show 11:30 am
Back-to-School Fashion Show @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Paws 4 Healing, Inc. Therapy Animals 12:00 pm
Paws 4 Healing, Inc. Therapy Animals
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Anaheim Ballet 1:00 pm
Anaheim Ballet @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
J & O Creative Actor Workshop 1:30 pm
J & O Creative Actor Workshop @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Claudia de la Cruz 2:00 pm
Claudia de la Cruz @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Melomanos Dance Company – Souls 4 Salsa 2:30 pm
Melomanos Dance Company – Souls 4 Salsa @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
WeBreak Hip-Hop Dance Company 3:00 pm
WeBreak Hip-Hop Dance Company @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Friends of Santa Ana Zoo (FOSAZ) Animal Show 3:30 pm
Friends of Santa Ana Zoo (FOSAZ) Animal Show @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Yorba Linda Spotlight Theater Company 4:00 pm
Yorba Linda Spotlight Theater Company @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
3
4
5
6
8
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Long Beach LEGO User Group Mini Build 12:00 pm
Long Beach LEGO User Group Mini Build @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Dancing 12:00 pm
OC Dancing @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
South Coast Performing Arts 1:00 pm
South Coast Performing Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
OC Dancing 1:30 pm
OC Dancing @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
West Coast School of the Arts 1:30 pm
West Coast School of the Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Dance Lōva 2:00 pm
Dance Lōva @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) 2:00 pm
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Thistle Academy of Irish Dance 3:00 pm
Thistle Academy of Irish Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Grandeza Mexicana Folk Ballet Compay 3:30 pm
Grandeza Mexicana Folk Ballet Compay @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Island Inspirations 4:00 pm
Island Inspirations @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
9
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Endeavor School of the Arts 12:00 pm
Endeavor School of the Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Orange County Children’s Theatre 1:00 pm
Orange County Children’s Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Team OC Gymnastics 1:30 pm
Team OC Gymnastics @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
AVANTI Dance Company 2:00 pm
AVANTI Dance Company @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Team OC Dance 2:30 pm
Team OC Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ballet Folklorico de Raices 3:00 pm
Ballet Folklorico de Raices @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Ballet Etudes 3:30 pm
Ballet Etudes @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Dynamix Performance Troupe from Free to Be Me Performance Academy 4:00 pm
Dynamix Performance Troupe from Free to Be Me Performance Academy @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
10
11
12
13
15
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts hosted by National Charity League (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mei Ling Lee Chinese Dancers 12:00 pm
Mei Ling Lee Chinese Dancers @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mater Dei Performing Arts 1:00 pm
Mater Dei Performing Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
The All-American Boys Chorus 1:30 pm
The All-American Boys Chorus @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 15 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Child Creativity Lab Activity 2:00 pm
Child Creativity Lab Activity @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
John Abrams Animal Magician 2:00 pm
John Abrams Animal Magician @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) 2:00 pm
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Lokelani’s Rhythm of the Islands 3:00 pm
Lokelani’s Rhythm of the Islands @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
The All-American Boys Chorus 3:30 pm
The All-American Boys Chorus @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts 4:00 pm
McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
16
Arts & Crafts hosted by Paint for a Purpose (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts hosted by Paint for a Purpose (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
The Dance Academy 12:00 pm
The Dance Academy @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Orange County Song & Dance 1:00 pm
Orange County Song & Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
OC Aerial Arts – Performing Co. of the Ruby Karen Project Aerial Performing Arts 1:30 pm
OC Aerial Arts – Performing Co. of the Ruby Karen Project Aerial Performing Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Maple Youth Ballet 2:00 pm
Maple Youth Ballet @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
FOCUS Dance Center Performance 2:30 pm
FOCUS Dance Center Performance @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 16 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Bob White Kenpo 3:00 pm
Bob White Kenpo @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
OC Aerial Arts – Performing Co. of the Ruby Karen Project Aerial Performing Arts 3:30 pm
OC Aerial Arts – Performing Co. of the Ruby Karen Project Aerial Performing Arts @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Arpana Dance 4:00 pm
Arpana Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
17
18
19
20
22
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Godfrey the Magician 12:00 pm
Godfrey the Magician @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Fair Activity 12:00 pm
OC Fair Activity @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Center Stage Studio Musical Theatre 1:00 pm
Center Stage Studio Musical Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Waldorf School OC High School Orchestra 1:30 pm
Waldorf School OC High School Orchestra @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 22 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Hālau Hula Lani Ola Hawaiian Dance 2:00 pm
Hālau Hula Lani Ola Hawaiian Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) 2:00 pm
LEGO Activity (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OCSA Classical Voice 2:30 pm
OCSA Classical Voice @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 22 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Center Stage Studio Dance 3:00 pm
Center Stage Studio Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
New Orange County Children’s Choir 3:30 pm
New Orange County Children’s Choir @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Boys & Girls Club of Huntington Valley perform 4:00 pm
Boys & Girls Club of Huntington Valley perform @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
23
Arts & Crafts hosted by Art 4 Kids (while supplies last) 12:00 pm
Arts & Crafts hosted by Art 4 Kids (while supplies last) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) 12:00 pm
OC Face Painting (first 60 served) @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OC Fair Activity 12:00 pm
OC Fair Activity @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
OCSA Dot Comm 12:00 pm
OCSA Dot Comm @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
St. John the Baptist School Clover Choir 12:30 pm
St. John the Baptist School Clover Choir @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 23 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
The Learning Spot Dance Academy 1:00 pm
The Learning Spot Dance Academy @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
V & T Dance 1:30 pm
V & T Dance @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 23 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
OCSA Ballet Folklorico 2:00 pm
OCSA Ballet Folklorico @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Musical Theatre Academy of OC 2:30 pm
Musical Theatre Academy of OC @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
OCSA Montage 3:00 pm
OCSA Montage @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Festival Ballet Theatre 3:30 pm
Festival Ballet Theatre @ South Coast Plaza, Jewel Court
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Closing Ceremonies featuring Kodi Lee and The Hi-Tops 4:00 pm
Closing Ceremonies featuring Kodi Lee and The Hi-Tops @ South Coast Plaza, Carousel Court
Sep 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30